Cooperation prospects in the field of cyber security were discussed
Within the framework of cooperation between the National Guard and the Israel Police, an online dialogue was held on January 11 of this year between experts of the two agencies in the field of cyber security.
We remind that during the visit of the delegation headed by the National Guard Commander Major General R. Djuraev to Tel-Aviv on November 27-29, 2022, there was organized a meeting with the Inspector General of the Israel Police, General Y.Shabtay. By the end of the meeting an agreement on the development of bilateral cooperation in the field of security has been achieved
The Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the State of Israel, F.Makhmudova, opened the online dialogue with an introduction, noting that this event was organized within the framework of expanding friendly cooperation between the two countries in the field of law, order and security.
At the meeting, experts from the National Guard, the Public Security University, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, and the Israel Police's information security units discussed the prospects of establishing bilateral cooperation in the field of cyber security.
At the end of the event, which was held in the spirit of friendly and working dialogue, an agreement was reached on the exchange of experience in ensuring cyber security, as well as the development of issues of cooperation in the training of personnel in the field of information security.