Born in 1964 in Fergana region.
He has higher education. In 1985, he graduated from the Tashkent Higher Combined Arms Command School; in 1997, from the Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan; in 2003, from the Higher Academic Courses of the Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation; and in 2008, from Fergana State University. He holds a Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in Military Sciences and is an Associate Professor.
He has been serving in the Armed Forces since 1981, including:
•1992–2011 – held various senior positions at the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
•2011–2013 – served as Secretary of the Security Council under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
•2013–2017 – held various senior positions at the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
•2017–2020 – served as Commander of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
•In 2020 – served as Chairman of the State Security Service of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
•2020–2026 – served as Deputy Secretary of the Security Council under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
•In 2026, he was appointed Commander of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In 1994, he was awarded the “Jasorat” Medal, and in 2008, the Order of “Shon-Sharaf” (Second Class).
By a Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 14, 2019, he was awarded the military rank of Colonel General.
He was born in 1978 in Tashkent region.
Education – higher, graduated in 2000 from the Tashkent Higher Combined Arms Command School; in 2007 the Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
He began his service activity in 2000 as deputy commander for educational work of a special purpose detachment of a military unit at the Eastern Military District.
2005–2007 - student of the Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
2007–2020 - worked in the Ministry of Defense in leading positions in the area of educational and ideological work.
On April 13, 2020, he was appointed Deputy Commander for educational and ideological work of the commander of the National guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan.